Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Historical Endings (Full Order)
List created by FSUNoles27TS
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Sixth Sense | 3/4 | |
2. | Reservoir Dogs | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Truman Show | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Green Mile | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Wrestler | 4/4 |
Movies with Best Endings
List created by FSUNoles27TS
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 25th Hour | 4/4 | |
2. | 28 Weeks Later | 3.5/4 | |
3. | 300 | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Airheads | 3.5/4 |
Ranked: Films of 2008
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
2. | Wall-E | 4/4 | |
3. | Slumdog Millionaire | 4/4 | |
4. | Forgetting Sarah Marshall | 4/4 | |
5. | Gran Torino | 4/4 |
My Favorite Sports Movies
List created by MovieAddict
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Warrior | 3/4 | |
2. | The Blind Side | 3/4 | |
3. | The Fighter | 3/4 | |
4. | Rocky | N/A | |
5. | The Wrestler | N/A |
Underrated Movies
List created by FSUNoles27TS
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blow | 4/4 | |
2. | Beverly Hills Cop | 4/4 | |
3. | Beverly Hills Cop II | 3/4 | |
4. | 21 Jump Street | 3.5/4 | |
5. | 25th Hour | 4/4 |
2008: My Top 10
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
2. | Wall-E | 4/4 | |
3. | Slumdog Millionaire | 4/4 | |
4. | Forgetting Sarah Marshall | 4/4 | |
5. | Gran Torino | 4/4 |
001 Top Movies 2008
List created by sapien
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gran Torino | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Dark Knight | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Slumdog Millionaire | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Doubt | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Wanted | 3/4 |
Movies I Need to See
List created by EMan007
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fight Club | N/A | |
2. | Looper | N/A | |
3. | Gangster Squad | N/A | |
4. | Mesrine: Killer Instinct ( instinct de mort, L' ) | N/A | |
5. | Mesrine: Part II - Public Enemy #1 ( ennemi public n°1, L' ) | N/A |
Movies from 2008 I've seen
List created by Corndog
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Slumdog Millionaire | 4/4 | |
2. | Waltz with Bashir ( Vals Im Bashir ) | 4/4 | |
3. | The Wrestler | 4/4 | |
4. | Man on Wire | 4/4 | |
5. | Trouble the Water | 4/4 |
My Favorite Cult/Independent Movies
List created by FSUNoles27TS
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 25th Hour | 4/4 | |
2. | 28 Days Later | 2.5/4 | |
3. | 28 Weeks Later | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 300 | 3.5/4 | |
5. | A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas | 3.5/4 |