Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Every Science Fiction Film I've Ever Seen
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
3. | Solyaris ( Solaris ) | 4/4 | |
4. | A Clockwork Orange | 4/4 | |
5. | Metropolis | 4/4 |
Best films of 1989
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, and Her Lover | 4/4 | |
2. | Tetsuo, the Iron Man | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Do the Right Thing | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Born on the Fourth of July | 3.5/4 | |
5. | My Left Foot | 3.5/4 |
Industrial
List created by industrialist
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tetsuo, the Iron Man | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Tetsuo II: Bodyhammer | 3/4 | |
3. | Metropolis | 4/4 | |
4. | Berling: Symphony of a Great City ( Berlin: Die Sinfonie der Grosstadt ) | N/A | |
5. | Stalker | 4/4 |
Jaw-Dropping Japanese Films I Have Seen
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Rashômon | 4/4 | |
4. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Throne of Blood ( Kumonosu-jou ) | 4/4 |
Movies of 1992
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1991: The Year Punk Broke | 2/4 | |
2. | Baraka | 3/4 | |
3. | Reservoir Dogs | 3/4 | |
4. | Unforgiven | 3/4 | |
5. | Aladdin | 3/4 |
Films of 1989
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kiki's Delivery Service ( Majo no takkyûbin ) | N/A | |
2. | The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, and Her Lover | N/A | |
3. | Tetsuo, the Iron Man | N/A | |
4. | Ghostbusters 2 | N/A | |
5. | Road House | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Pu
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Thing | 4/4 | |
2. | The Shining | 4/4 | |
3. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
4. | The Princess Bride | 4/4 | |
5. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 3 A.M. 3D | N/A | |
2. | 3 Extremes II ( Saam gaang ) | N/A | |
3. | 4bia ( See prang ) | N/A | |
4. | 9-9-81 | N/A | |
5. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A |
Movies I Own List
List created by Invencible
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gandahar ( Light Years ) | 3/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace | 2/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi | 3/4 |
1990-1994
List created by Indie Fan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Schindler's List | 4/4 | |
2. | Goodfellas | 4/4 | |
3. | Brother's Keeper | 4/4 | |
4. | Farewell My Concubine ( Ba wang bie ji ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Nuovo cinema Paradiso | 3.5/4 |