Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Every Science Fiction Film I've Ever Seen
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
3. | Solyaris ( Solaris ) | 4/4 | |
4. | A Clockwork Orange | 4/4 | |
5. | Metropolis | 4/4 |
Movies of 2003
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Atlantis: Milo's Return | 3/4 | |
2. | X2 - X-Men United | 3/4 | |
3. | Amandla! A Revolution in Four Part Harmony | 3/4 | |
4. | Finding Nemo | 3/4 | |
5. | Divine Intervention ( Yadon ilaheyya ) | 3/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Invencible
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gandahar ( Light Years ) | 3/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace | 2/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Robyn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gentlemen Prefer Blondes | 4/4 | |
2. | West Side Story | 4/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Identity | 3/4 |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by Emile Leo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Total Recall | N/A | |
2. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | N/A | |
3. | THX 1138 | N/A | |
4. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | N/A | |
5. | Aliens | N/A |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by Lugano777
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | N/A | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | N/A | |
3. | The Matrix | N/A | |
4. | Alien | N/A | |
5. | Aliens | N/A |
Top Thriller List
List created by Annette
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cube 2: Hypercube | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Descent | 4/4 | |
3. | 127 Hours | N/A | |
4. | A Beautiful Mind | N/A | |
5. | Cypher | 3.5/4 |
Movies I own
List created by Lewynn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ghostbusters | 3/4 | |
2. | Ghostbusters 2 | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Honey, I Shrunk the Kids | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Honey, I Blew Up the Kid | 1/4 | |
5. | Apocalypse Now | 3.5/4 |
Best of 2001 - 2005
List created by Lewynn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A Beautiful Mind | 3/4 | |
2. | Cypher | 3/4 | |
3. | The Count of Monte Cristo | 4/4 | |
4. | The Hole | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Kate and Leopold | 3/4 |