Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Ranking Hayao Miyazaki Movies
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Princess Mononoke ( Mononoke-hime ) | 4/4 | |
3. | My Neighbor Totoro ( Tonari no Totoro ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Kiki's Delivery Service ( Majo no takkyûbin ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Boy and the Heron, The ( Kimitachi wa dô ikiru ka ) | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 1984
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Amadeus | 4/4 | |
2. | The Killing Fields | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Terminator | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Paris, Texas | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Once Upon a Time in America | 3.5/4 |
Movies of 1984
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Backyard | 3/4 | |
2. | First Graders ( Avaliha ) | 2/4 | |
3. | The Terminator | 3/4 | |
4. | Amadeus | 3/4 | |
5. | Ghostbusters | 3/4 |
Top Anime List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Akira | 4/4 | |
3. | Princess Mononoke ( Mononoke-hime ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Paprika | 4/4 | |
5. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 |
Jaw-Dropping Japanese Films I Have Seen
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Rashômon | 4/4 | |
4. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Throne of Blood ( Kumonosu-jou ) | 4/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | [ Rec ] | 3/4 | |
2. | [ Rec ] 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Pi | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 1 | 3/4 | |
5. | 5 Centimeters per Second ( Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru ) | 3/4 |
Films of 1984
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ghostbusters | N/A | |
2. | The Terminator | N/A | |
3. | Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind ( Kaze no tani no Naushika ) | N/A | |
4. | Gremlins | N/A | |
5. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | N/A |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 3 A.M. 3D | N/A | |
2. | 3 Extremes II ( Saam gaang ) | N/A | |
3. | 4bia ( See prang ) | N/A | |
4. | 9-9-81 | N/A | |
5. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A |
Watched in 2020
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Upgrade | 1.5/4 | |
2. | I Am Mother | 2/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight Rises | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Looper | 2.5/4 | |
5. | I Spit on Your Grave | 3/4 |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by Austin Shagwell
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blue Valentine | N/A | |
2. | Get Low | N/A | |
3. | Rabbit Hole | N/A | |
4. | Chloe | N/A | |
5. | The Town | N/A |