Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Best Film of Each Year Since 1960
List created by KingoftheCorn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Psycho | 4/4 | |
2. | Yojimbo | 4/4 | |
3. | To Kill a Mockingbird | 4/4 | |
4. | 8 1/2 | 4/4 | |
5. | Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Seth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | The Godfather | N/A | |
3. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | N/A |
1988
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nuovo cinema Paradiso | 4/4 | |
2. | Dead Ringers | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Last Temptation of Christ | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Paperhouse | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Rain Man | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 1988
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | My Neighbor Totoro ( Tonari no Totoro ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Nuovo cinema Paradiso | 4/4 | |
3. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Akira | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Thin Blue Line | 3.5/4 |
Best of 1980's
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Abyss | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Airplane! | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Akira | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Aliens | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Amadeus | 4/4 |
Wish list for my collection
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Color of Paradise, The ( Rang-e khoda ) | N/A | |
2. | He Loves Me... He Loves Me Not... ( À la folie... pas du tout ) | N/A | |
3. | White Ribbon, The ( weiße Band, Das ) | N/A | |
4. | Eye, The ( Gin gwai ) | N/A | |
5. | Red Like the Sky ( Rosso come il cielo ) | N/A |
Top Anime List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Akira | 4/4 | |
3. | Princess Mononoke ( Mononoke-hime ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Paprika | 4/4 | |
5. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 |
Jaw-Dropping Japanese Films I Have Seen
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Rashômon | 4/4 | |
4. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Throne of Blood ( Kumonosu-jou ) | 4/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | [ Rec ] | 3/4 | |
2. | [ Rec ] 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Pi | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 1 | 3/4 | |
5. | 5 Centimeters per Second ( Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru ) | 3/4 |
Movies of 1988
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Who Framed Roger Rabbit? | 3/4 | |
2. | Fair Game ( Mamba ) | 3/4 | |
3. | My Neighbor Totoro ( Tonari no Totoro ) | 3/4 | |
4. | Wedding in Galilee ( Urs al-jalil ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Action Jackson | 3/4 |