Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by SIngli6
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Last Year at Marienbad ( année dernière à Marienbad, L' ) | 4/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | Playtime | 4/4 | |
5. | 8 1/2 | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Ben
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3.5/4 | |
3. | X-Men: First Class | 3/4 | |
4. | Thor | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Iron Man 2 | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 2005
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sin City | 4/4 | |
2. | Lady Vengeance ( Chinjeolhan geumjassi ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Brokeback Mountain | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Munich | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Serenity | 3.5/4 |
My Movie Library (MAIN LIST)
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A.I. Artificial Intelligence | N/A | |
2. | The Accused | N/A | |
3. | Ace Ventura: Pet Detective | N/A | |
4. | Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Jr. | N/A | |
5. | Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls | N/A |
My Horror movies
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cat's Eye | N/A | |
2. | Misery | N/A | |
3. | Carrie | N/A | |
4. | The Shining | N/A | |
5. | The Shining | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by FilmCrave User
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rear Window | N/A | |
2. | North by Northwest | N/A | |
3. | The Birds | N/A | |
4. | Dracula | N/A | |
5. | Dracula | N/A |
Movies of 2005
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Yasmin | 3/4 | |
2. | 9th Company ( 9 rota ) | 3/4 | |
3. | The Muppets' Wizard of Oz | 3/4 | |
4. | Zombie Honeymoon | 3/4 | |
5. | The Room | 3/4 |
Movies of 2005
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Batman Begins | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Sin City | 3/4 | |
4. | Walk the Line | 3/4 | |
5. | Crash | 3/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Wajiha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Begins | 2.5/4 |
Movies i've seen
List created by bored1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | + 1 ( Plus One ) | N/A | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 11:14 | N/A |