Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Every Science Fiction Film I've Ever Seen
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
3. | Solyaris ( Solaris ) | 4/4 | |
4. | A Clockwork Orange | 4/4 | |
5. | Metropolis | 4/4 |
My Criterion Collection
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | All About Eve | 4/4 | |
2. | All That Heaven Allows | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Barry Lyndon | 4/4 | |
4. | Before Midnight | 4/4 | |
5. | Before Sunrise | 3.5/4 |
Must Watch: Sci-Fi
List created by Daniela Moraes
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Buck Rogers | N/A | |
2. | The Langoliers | N/A | |
3. | When Worlds Collide | N/A | |
4. | Black Moon | N/A | |
5. | Aelita: Queen of Mars | N/A |
Ranking David Cronenberg Movies
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Fly | 4/4 | |
2. | A History of Violence | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dead Zone | 4/4 | |
4. | Eastern Promises | 4/4 | |
5. | Videodrome | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 1983
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Koyaanisqatsi | 4/4 | |
2. | Videodrome | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Scarface | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Educating Rita | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Local Hero | 3/4 |
Industrial
List created by industrialist
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tetsuo, the Iron Man | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Tetsuo II: Bodyhammer | 3/4 | |
3. | Metropolis | 4/4 | |
4. | Berling: Symphony of a Great City ( Berlin: Die Sinfonie der Grosstadt ) | N/A | |
5. | Stalker | 4/4 |
David Cronenberg (director filmography)
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Crimes of the Future | N/A | |
2. | They Came from Within ( Shivers ) | N/A | |
3. | Rabid | N/A | |
4. | Fast Company | N/A | |
5. | The Brood | N/A |
Movies of 1983
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi | 3/4 | |
2. | Richard Pryor ...Here and Now | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Scarface | 3/4 | |
4. | A Christmas Story | 3/4 | |
5. | The Evil Dead | 3/4 |
Movies of 1983
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | America: From Hitler to M-X | 2/4 | |
2. | Before the Nickelodeon: The Early Cinema of Edwin S. Porter | 3/4 | |
3. | Bitter Cane ( Canne amère ) | 2/4 | |
4. | The Courtesans of Bombay | 3/4 | |
5. | Gospel | 3/4 |
David Cronenberg
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Maps to the Stars | 4/4 | |
2. | A Dangerous Method | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Crash | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Spider | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Cosmopolis | 3.5/4 |