Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Vudu Movies
List created by LeeAnn M.
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | American Hustle | 3/4 | |
2. | Apollo 13 | 4/4 | |
3. | Argo | 3/4 | |
4. | Batman: Mask of the Phantasm | 3/4 | |
5. | Big Hero 6 | 4/4 |
Best movies 2009
List created by Ryan Stephen M
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael Jackson's This is It | 4/4 | |
2. | Inglourious Basterds | 4/4 | |
3. | Zombieland | 3.5/4 | |
4. | In the Loop | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Hangover | 3.5/4 |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by movie maven
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
2. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
3. | Close Encounters of the Third Kind | 4/4 | |
4. | Soylent Green | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Invasion of the Body Snatchers | 4/4 |
Movies from 2009 I've seen
List created by Corndog
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Inglourious Basterds | 4/4 | |
2. | Mother ( Madeo ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Trek | 3.5/4 | |
4. | I Love You, Man | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Hangover | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Stuart
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stargate | 4/4 | |
2. | Stargate Continuum | 3/4 | |
3. | Stargate: The Ark of Truth | 3/4 | |
4. | Star Trek | 4/4 | |
5. | Star Trek Beyond | 2.5/4 |
My trips to the cinema 2009
List created by Maxine the Movie Gal
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Yes Man | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Bedtime Stories | 2/4 | |
3. | Beverly Hills Chihuahua | 2/4 | |
4. | Bolt | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Paul Blart: Mall Cop | 2/4 |
Movies I have seen
List created by E.H.
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Inception | 4/4 | |
2. | TRON: Legacy | 4/4 | |
3. | The Social Network | 3/4 | |
4. | The Last Song | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Karate Kid | 3/4 |
The top 10 movies of the last decade
List created by artlicious
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 | |
3. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | No Country for Old Men | 3/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Identity | 2/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by allabouttoledo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dogtooth ( Kynodontas ) | N/A | |
2. | Blackboard Jungle | N/A | |
3. | The Lavender Hill Mob | N/A | |
4. | Dawn of the Dead | N/A | |
5. | Dawn of the Dead | N/A |
Movies I Own List
List created by euh1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | Fight Club | N/A | |
3. | The Godfather | N/A | |
4. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
5. | Pulp Fiction | N/A |