Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
My Family & Anime Movies
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Anne of Green Gables | 4/4 | |
2. | Anne of Avonlea ( Anne of Green Gables: The Sequel ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Anne of Green Gables: The Continuing Story | N/A | |
4. | Lantern Hill | N/A | |
5. | Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story | N/A |
Top Anime List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Akira | 4/4 | |
3. | Princess Mononoke ( Mononoke-hime ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Paprika | 4/4 | |
5. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 |
Jaw-Dropping Japanese Films I Have Seen
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Rashômon | 4/4 | |
4. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Throne of Blood ( Kumonosu-jou ) | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by FinlayCox143
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
2. | Reservoir Dogs | 4/4 | |
3. | Taxi Driver | 4/4 | |
4. | In Bruges | 4/4 | |
5. | Goodfellas | 4/4 |
Pixar/Animated Films Kid Friendly
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Bad Guys | 3/4 | |
2. | Beauty and the Beast | 4/4 | |
3. | The Bob's Burgers Movie | N/A | |
4. | Brave | 3/4 | |
5. | Castle in the Sky ( Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta ) | 3.5/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | [ Rec ] | 3/4 | |
2. | [ Rec ] 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Pi | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 1 | 3/4 | |
5. | 5 Centimeters per Second ( Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru ) | 3/4 |
Movies of 2002
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra ( Astérix & Obélix: Mission Cléopâtre ) | 3/4 | |
2. | Space Station | 3/4 | |
3. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 3/4 | |
4. | Red Satin ( Satin rouge ) | 3/4 | |
5. | My Left Eye Sees Ghosts ( Ngo joh aan gin diy gwai ) | 3/4 |
My Top 250 of the 21st Century
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
2. | In the Mood for Love ( Fa yeung nin wa ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Memento | 4/4 | |
4. | Almost Famous | 4/4 | |
5. | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long ) | 4/4 |
50 Best Animated Films
List created by JR186
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Mitchells vs. the Machines | 4/4 | |
2. | Wolfwalkers | 4/4 | |
3. | Klaus | 4/4 | |
4. | Beauty and the Beast | 4/4 | |
5. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 |
My Top 15 of the 2000s
List created by JR186
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
2. | Memories of Murder ( Salinui chueok ) | 4/4 | |
3. | The Departed | 4/4 | |
4. | Pan's Labyrinth ( laberinto del fauno, El ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long ) | 4/4 |